20 Estero Ave San Francisco, CA 94127
Ingleside Terraces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,898 - $2,019,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$1,283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Estero Ave, San Francisco, CA 94127 and is currently estimated at $1,642,725, approximately $1,283 per square foot. 20 Estero Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Commodore Sloat Elementary School, Aptos Middle School, and St. Stephen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Varni Paul S and The Paul S Varni 2003 Trust
Bought by
Varni Paul S and The Paul S Vami 2003 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$577,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Varni Paul S and The Paul S Varni 2003 Trust
Bought by
Varni Paul S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Varni Paul S
Bought by
Varni Paul S and The Paul S Varni 2003 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Varni Paul S
Bought by
Varni Paul S and The Paul S Varni 2003 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Varni Paul S
Bought by
Varni Paul S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Varni Paul S
Bought by
Varni Paul S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Varni Paul S
Bought by
Varni Paul S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Varni Paul S
Bought by
Varni Paul S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Varni Paul S
Bought by
Varni Paul S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Varni Paul S
Bought by
Varni Paul S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varni Paul S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Varni Paul S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Varni Paul S | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Varni Paul S | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Varni Paul S | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Varni Paul S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Varni Paul S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Varni Paul S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Varni Paul S | -- | First American Title | |
| Varni Paul S | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Varni Paul S | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Varni Paul S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Varni Paul S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Varni Paul S | -- | -- | |
| Varni Paul S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Varni Paul S | $577,000 | |
| Closed | Varni Paul S | $585,000 | |
| Closed | Varni Paul S | $585,000 | |
| Closed | Varni Paul S | $516,000 | |
| Closed | Varni Paul S | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Varni Paul S | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Varni Paul S | $394,000 | |
| Closed | Varni Paul S | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $84,031 | $44,791 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $82,384 | $43,913 | $38,471 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $80,769 | $43,052 | $37,717 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $79,186 | $42,208 | $36,978 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $77,634 | $41,381 | $36,253 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $76,839 | $40,957 | $35,882 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $75,333 | $40,154 | $35,179 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $73,857 | $39,367 | $34,490 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $72,410 | $38,596 | $33,814 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $70,991 | $37,840 | $33,151 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $69,926 | $37,272 | $32,654 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,557 | $36,542 | $32,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map