20 Everett St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $554,483 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Everett St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $604,621, approximately $381 per square foot. 20 Everett St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Marviv Llc
Bought by
Thomas Aaron B and Thomas Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,653
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Stoeckel Ernest E and Stoeckel Terence R
Bought by
Marviv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Stoeckel Ernest E and Stoeckel Margueritte L
Bought by
Stoeckel Ernest E and Stoeckel Trence R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Aaron B | $350,000 | -- | |
| Marviv Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| Stoeckel Ernest E | -- | Safe Harbor Title | |
| Stoeckel Ernest E | -- | Safe Harbor Title |
Source: Public Records