20 Glade Path Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $491,556
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Glade Path, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $468,389, approximately $308 per square foot. 20 Glade Path is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Shank Brenda J
Bought by
Brenda J Shank Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Cordes Donna E
Bought by
Shank Daniel M and Shank Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda J Shank Ret | -- | -- | |
| Shank Daniel M | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shank Daniel M | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $485,100 | $0 | $485,100 |