Estimated Value: $215,000 - $262,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Harold Dr, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $243,281, approximately $97 per square foot. 20 Harold Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Weston Classical School and Annabel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Donald E
Bought by
Jackson Phillip H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1991
Bought by
Jackson Phillip H and Jackso Donald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1986
Bought by
Jackson Phillip H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1986
Bought by
Mcclure Howard E and Mcclure Winnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Phillip H | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Phillip H | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Phillip H | $33,000 | -- | |
| Mcclure Howard E | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $92,840 | $10,400 | $82,440 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $66,320 | $12,120 | $54,200 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $66,320 | $12,120 | $54,200 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $66,320 | $12,120 | $54,200 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $66,320 | $12,120 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $66,320 | $12,120 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $59,120 | $10,400 | $48,720 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $59,120 | $10,400 | $48,720 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $59,120 | $10,400 | $48,720 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $59,120 | $10,400 | $48,720 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $59,120 | $10,400 | $48,720 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $59,120 | $10,400 | $48,720 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $53,285 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map