20 Hartstone Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hartstone Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $674,862, approximately $291 per square foot. 20 Hartstone Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Wfl Construction Inc
Bought by
Edick Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edick Ronald J | $348,407 | Michael G Gartland |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,948 | $415,900 | $61,300 | $354,600 |
| 2024 | $15,948 | $415,900 | $61,300 | $354,600 |
| 2023 | $19,083 | $415,900 | $61,300 | $354,600 |
| 2022 | $18,228 | $415,900 | $61,300 | $354,600 |
| 2021 | $18,056 | $415,900 | $61,300 | $354,600 |
| 2020 | $14,080 | $415,900 | $61,300 | $354,600 |
| 2019 | $13,910 | $415,900 | $61,300 | $354,600 |
| 2018 | $13,552 | $399,900 | $61,300 | $338,600 |
| 2017 | $13,328 | $399,900 | $61,300 | $338,600 |
| 2016 | $11,947 | $363,500 | $73,800 | $289,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $363,500 | $73,800 | $289,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $363,500 | $73,800 | $289,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map