20 Ivey Ct Bloomington, IL 61701
Oakwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,349 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Ivey Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $233,837, approximately $219 per square foot. 20 Ivey Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Pepper Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $66,127 | $14,171 | $51,956 |
| 2024 | $3,731 | $58,189 | $12,470 | $45,719 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $48,224 | $10,334 | $37,890 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $44,146 | $9,460 | $34,686 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $43,323 | $9,284 | $34,039 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $43,323 | $9,284 | $34,039 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $43,323 | $9,284 | $34,039 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $43,323 | $9,284 | $34,039 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $43,323 | $9,284 | $34,039 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $43,401 | $9,301 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $43,401 | $9,301 | $34,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,137 | $9,030 | $33,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map