20 Johnathan Ln Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $87,171 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Johnathan Ln, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $172,724, approximately $143 per square foot. 20 Johnathan Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Amsterdam High School and St. Mary's Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Bylina Peter and Izzano Kathleen
Bought by
Vanhall Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,475
Outstanding Balance
$180,259
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$7,535
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhall Stephen | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Vanhall Stephen N | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanhall Stephen N | $183,475 | |
| Closed | Vanhall Stephen | $183,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $6,000 | $3,800 | $2,200 |
| 2024 | $111 | $6,000 | $3,800 | $2,200 |
| 2023 | $109 | $6,000 | $3,800 | $2,200 |
| 2022 | $102 | $6,000 | $3,800 | $2,200 |
| 2021 | $102 | $6,000 | $3,800 | $2,200 |
| 2020 | $94 | $6,000 | $3,800 | $2,200 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $6,000 | $3,800 | $2,200 |
| 2018 | $353 | $6,000 | $3,800 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $6,000 | $3,800 | $2,200 |
| 2016 | $86 | $6,000 | $3,800 | $2,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $3,800 | $2,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $3,800 | $2,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map