20 Johns Rd Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Johns Rd, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $459,318, approximately $305 per square foot. 20 Johns Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pakanasink Elementary School, Circleville Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Edwards Robert
Bought by
Goldstien Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Adler Hilliard L and Adler Ellyn Y
Bought by
Edwards Robert R and Edwards Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstien Michael | $249,900 | Mark Spedthrie | |
| Goldstien Michael | $249,900 | Mark Spedthrie | |
| Edwards Robert R | $124,500 | -- | |
| Edwards Robert R | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $43,500 | $12,700 | $30,800 |
| 2024 | $6,580 | $43,500 | $12,700 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $43,500 | $12,700 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $43,500 | $12,700 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $7,202 | $43,500 | $12,700 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $43,500 | $12,700 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $43,500 | $12,700 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $6,092 | $43,500 | $12,700 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $6,009 | $43,500 | $12,700 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $5,842 | $43,500 | $12,700 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,500 | $12,700 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,500 | $12,700 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map