20 Kendall Ave Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,962 - $703,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Kendall Ave, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $626,991, approximately $725 per square foot. 20 Kendall Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1979
Bought by
Egan John J and Egan Pamela C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,216 | $522,600 | $382,400 | $140,200 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $484,400 | $347,200 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $441,500 | $312,000 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $411,300 | $281,800 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $376,300 | $254,600 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $353,200 | $231,500 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $329,500 | $221,400 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $305,500 | $201,300 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $295,400 | $191,200 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $283,200 | $181,100 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $253,100 | $151,000 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $234,600 | $144,900 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map