20 Kincaid Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,989 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Kincaid Ln, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $359,247, approximately $188 per square foot. 20 Kincaid Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $330,500 | $66,000 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $291,400 | $66,000 | $225,400 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $285,300 | $66,000 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $262,700 | $66,000 | $196,700 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $230,300 | $60,500 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $223,100 | $60,500 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $214,100 | $55,000 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $211,500 | $55,000 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $205,300 | $55,000 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map