20 Lakeridge Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
Canyon Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,377,715 - $1,504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Lakeridge Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,426,429, approximately $770 per square foot. 20 Lakeridge Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Golden View Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Shan Guojian
Bought by
Shan Guojian and Xuan Yulin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,411
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,144,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Katayama Tricia J and Katayama Clark K
Bought by
Shan Guojian and Xuan Yulin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Katayama Tricia J and Katayama Clark K
Bought by
Katayama Clark K and Katayama Tricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,237
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Siu Chan David Shiu and Lan Mok Mande
Bought by
Ishimaru Tricia and Katayama Clark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,400
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Rudman Lester C and Rudman Joan M
Bought by
Chan David Shiu Siu and Mok Mande Sau Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shan Guojian | -- | None Available | |
| Shan Guojian | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shan Guojian | $587,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Katayama Clark K | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ishimaru Tricia | $428,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Chan David Shiu Siu | $255,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shan Guojian | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Shan Guojian | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katayama Clark K | $334,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Ishimaru Tricia | $342,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan David Shiu Siu | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,640 | $752,680 | $538,088 | $214,592 |
| 2024 | $9,257 | $737,923 | $527,538 | $210,385 |
| 2023 | $9,257 | $723,455 | $517,195 | $206,260 |
| 2022 | $9,106 | $709,270 | $507,054 | $202,216 |
| 2021 | $9,009 | $695,363 | $497,112 | $198,251 |
| 2019 | $8,809 | $674,740 | $482,368 | $192,372 |
| 2018 | $8,489 | $661,510 | $472,910 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $8,197 | $648,540 | $463,638 | $184,902 |
| 2016 | $8,077 | $635,825 | $454,548 | $181,277 |
| 2015 | $7,965 | $626,276 | $447,721 | $178,555 |
| 2014 | $7,849 | $614,009 | $438,951 | $175,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map