29 Lakeridge Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
Canyon Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,240,000 - $1,440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Lakeridge Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,330,941, approximately $894 per square foot. 29 Lakeridge Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Golden View Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Bivol Oleg and Bivol Olga
Bought by
Oleg And Olga Bivol Family Trust and Bivol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Bivol Oleg and Bivol Olga
Bought by
Bivol Oleg and Bivol Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Oleg And Olga Bivol Family Trust and Bivol Oleg
Bought by
Bivol Oleg and Bivol Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Bivol Oleg and Bivol Olga
Bought by
Bivol Oleg and Bivol Olga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Bivol Oleg
Bought by
Bivol Oleg and Bivol Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Spann Susan Carol
Bought by
Bivol Oleg and Bivol Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Spann Susan C
Bought by
Spann Susan Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,150
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Spann Susan C
Bought by
Spann Susan Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
Galvin Michael J and Galvin Edna Lou
Bought by
Spann Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleg And Olga Bivol Family Trust | -- | Li Yong | |
| Bivol Oleg | -- | Placer Title | |
| Bivol Oleg | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bivol Oleg | -- | None Available | |
| Bivol Oleg | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bivol Oleg | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bivol Oleg | $680,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Spann Susan Carol | -- | -- | |
| Spann Susan C | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Spann Susan Carol | -- | -- | |
| Spann Susan C | $250,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bivol Oleg | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bivol Oleg | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bivol Oleg | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bivol Oleg | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spann Susan C | $101,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Spann Susan C | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,516 | $833,575 | $643,574 | $190,001 |
| 2024 | $10,103 | $817,231 | $630,955 | $186,276 |
| 2023 | $10,103 | $801,208 | $618,584 | $182,624 |
| 2022 | $9,945 | $785,499 | $606,455 | $179,044 |
| 2021 | $9,832 | $770,098 | $594,564 | $175,534 |
| 2019 | $9,617 | $747,259 | $576,930 | $170,329 |
| 2018 | $9,268 | $732,608 | $565,618 | $166,990 |
| 2017 | $8,947 | $718,244 | $554,528 | $163,716 |
| 2016 | $8,821 | $704,161 | $543,655 | $160,506 |
| 2015 | $8,625 | $693,585 | $535,489 | $158,096 |
| 2014 | $8,500 | $680,000 | $525,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map