NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Lakeside Crescent Unit B Hampton, VA 23669

Briarfield Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $135,000 - $149,028

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,013 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 20 Lakeside Crescent Unit B, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $143,757, approximately $141 per square foot. 20 Lakeside Crescent Unit B is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Williams Irvette
Bought by
Boseck Monae F
Current Estimated Value
$143,757

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,296
Outstanding Balance
$5,337
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,420

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Marrow Shayla
Bought by
Williams Irvette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Delgado Dario A and Delgado Paula K
Bought by
Marrow Shayla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,750
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Redcross William E
Bought by
Delgado Dario A and Delgado Paula K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,349
Interest Rate
3.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boseck Monae F $139,900 Old Republic National Title
Williams Irvette $122,750 Triple Crown Title Group Llc
Marrow Shayla $77,500 Chicago Title
Delgado Dario A $61,499 Cardinal Bay Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boseck Monae F $6,296
Open Boseck Monae F $135,703
Previous Owner Marrow Shayla $69,750
Previous Owner Delgado Dario A $55,349
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,926 $155,400 $35,000 $120,400
2024 $1,717 $155,400 $35,000 $120,400
2023 $1,596 $137,600 $30,000 $107,600
2022 $1,384 $117,300 $30,000 $87,300
2021 $1,065 $75,400 $20,000 $55,400
2020 $862 $69,500 $15,000 $54,500
2019 $879 $70,900 $15,000 $55,900
2018 $1,064 $72,500 $21,200 $51,300
2017 $993 $0 $0 $0
2016 $993 $72,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,147 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,331 $89,100 $24,200 $64,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.