6 Lakeside Crescent Unit A Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
761
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lakeside Crescent Unit A, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $131,423, approximately $172 per square foot. 6 Lakeside Crescent Unit A is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Demetrius J
Bought by
Maynor Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,223
Outstanding Balance
$74,073
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,350
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynor Shawn | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maynor Shawn | $113,223 | |
| Closed | Maynor Shawn | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $114,000 | $35,000 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $114,000 | $35,000 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $93,100 | $30,000 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $943 | $79,900 | $30,000 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $880 | $60,500 | $20,000 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $683 | $55,100 | $15,000 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $696 | $56,100 | $15,000 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $889 | $59,200 | $21,200 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $852 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $957 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $72,800 | $24,200 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map