20 Lakeview Dr East Wareham, MA 02538
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $399,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Lakeview Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538 and is currently estimated at $374,360, approximately $779 per square foot. 20 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Moore Richard M and Urbati Jody A
Bought by
Urbati Jody A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Urbati Jody A and Moore Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Yidiaris Robert J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Moore Elizabeth
Bought by
Yidiaris Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Muncey Peter N and Machado Annette A
Bought by
Moore Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbati Jody A | -- | None Available | |
| Urbati Jody A | -- | None Available | |
| Urbatu Jody A | -- | None Available | |
| Urbatu Jody A | -- | None Available | |
| Urbati Jody A | $112,450 | -- | |
| Urbati Jody A | $112,450 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $183,853 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $183,853 | -- | |
| Yidiaris Robert J | $55,000 | -- | |
| Yidiaris Robert J | $55,000 | -- | |
| Moore Elizabeth | $16,000 | -- | |
| Moore Elizabeth | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Elizabeth | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Elizabeth | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $322,300 | $177,300 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $287,100 | $134,200 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $256,600 | $122,100 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $224,600 | $122,100 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $210,200 | $122,100 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $204,600 | $122,100 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $191,300 | $112,400 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $181,200 | $112,400 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $174,100 | $112,400 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $159,900 | $106,800 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $159,900 | $106,800 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $151,300 | $100,200 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map