20 Le Vanto Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$1,119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Le Vanto, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,214,019, approximately $1,118 per square foot. 20 Le Vanto is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Jacobs Margareta
Bought by
Jacobs Margareta and Jacobs Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Jacobs Ronald E
Bought by
Jacobs Alvin H and Jacobs Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1995
Sold by
Jacobs Alvin H and Jacobs Margareta
Bought by
Jacobs Ronald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
The Irvine Company
Bought by
Jacobs Alvin H and Jacobs Margareta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Margareta | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Alvin H | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Ronald E | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Alvin H | $182,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Alvin H | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410 | $310,475 | $161,378 | $149,097 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $304,388 | $158,214 | $146,174 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $298,420 | $155,112 | $143,308 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $292,569 | $152,070 | $140,499 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $286,833 | $149,088 | $137,745 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $283,892 | $147,559 | $136,333 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $278,326 | $144,666 | $133,660 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $272,869 | $141,829 | $131,040 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $267,519 | $139,048 | $128,471 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $262,274 | $136,322 | $125,952 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $258,335 | $134,274 | $124,061 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $253,275 | $131,644 | $121,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map