20 Lippert Dr New Hampton, NY 10958
Estimated Value: $349,854 - $425,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Lippert Dr, New Hampton, NY 10958 and is currently estimated at $390,964, approximately $375 per square foot. 20 Lippert Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Goshen Intermediate School, Scotchtown Avenue School, and CJ Hooker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Velez Madeline
Bought by
Velez Ismael Madeline and Velez Ismael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Ruscitti Michael
Bought by
Velez Madeline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Ruscitti Johanna
Bought by
Ruscitti Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Ismael Madeline | -- | Richard Golden | |
| Velez Madeline | $281,000 | Joseph H Kliegman | |
| Ruscitti Michael C | -- | Glen L Heller |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 | $116,300 | $29,600 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $116,300 | $29,600 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $116,300 | $29,600 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $5,549 | $116,300 | $29,600 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $116,300 | $29,600 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $116,300 | $29,600 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $116,300 | $29,600 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $116,300 | $29,600 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $116,300 | $29,600 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $116,300 | $29,600 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,300 | $29,600 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,300 | $29,600 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map