33 Lippert Dr New Hampton, NY 10958
Estimated Value: $379,290 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Lippert Dr, New Hampton, NY 10958 and is currently estimated at $428,573, approximately $321 per square foot. 33 Lippert Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Goshen Intermediate School, Scotchtown Avenue School, and CJ Hooker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Brunning Bernard and Duvall Emma H
Bought by
Falasca Christa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,157
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$402,416
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falasca Christa | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falasca Christa | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $130,700 | $26,000 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $6,120 | $130,700 | $26,000 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $130,700 | $26,000 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $130,700 | $26,000 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $6,174 | $130,700 | $26,000 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $130,700 | $26,000 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $130,700 | $26,000 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $130,700 | $26,000 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $5,177 | $130,700 | $26,000 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $112,200 | $26,000 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,200 | $26,000 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,200 | $26,000 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map