20 Mann St Buffalo, NY 14206
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Mann St, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $176,800, approximately $161 per square foot. 20 Mann St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $117,000 | $10,000 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $117,000 | $10,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $117,000 | $10,000 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $117,000 | $10,000 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $102,000 | $10,000 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $66,000 | $8,800 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $66,000 | $8,800 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $66,000 | $8,800 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $826 | $66,000 | $8,800 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $66,000 | $8,800 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,600 | $7,100 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,600 | $7,100 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map