2210 William St Buffalo, NY 14206
Studio
--
Bath
2,982
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 William St, Buffalo, NY 14206. 2210 William St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
2210 William St Inc
Bought by
Cky Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$455,880
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Sheehan Maurice C
Bought by
2210 William Street Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cky Properties Llc | $580,000 | None Available | |
| Cky Properties Llc | $580,000 | None Available | |
| Cky Properties Llc | $580,000 | None Available | |
| 2210 William Street Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cky Properties Llc | $464,000 | |
| Closed | Cky Properties Llc | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $85,000 | $6,500 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $85,000 | $6,500 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $85,000 | $6,500 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $85,000 | $6,500 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $84,000 | $6,500 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $80,000 | $3,100 | $76,900 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $80,000 | $3,100 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $80,000 | $3,100 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $80,000 | $3,100 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $80,000 | $3,100 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $3,100 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $3,100 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map