20 Maple Ave Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $137,376 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Maple Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $174,844, approximately $160 per square foot. 20 Maple Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Mcclure Angela W and Mcclure Mark
Bought by
Fernandez Franklin R and Fernandez Franklin Rondan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Outstanding Balance
$46,935
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Stockton Julia B and Carter Andrea B
Bought by
Calhoun Angela W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,529
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Franklin R | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Calhoun Angela W | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Franklin R | $76,400 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Franklin R | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calhoun Angela W | $59,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $97,720 | $14,000 | $83,720 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $97,720 | $14,000 | $83,720 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $97,720 | $14,000 | $83,720 |
| 2022 | $988 | $69,580 | $10,000 | $59,580 |
| 2021 | $989 | $69,580 | $10,000 | $59,580 |
| 2019 | $924 | $69,580 | $10,000 | $59,580 |
| 2018 | $812 | $59,986 | $10,800 | $49,186 |
| 2017 | $806 | $59,986 | $10,800 | $49,186 |
| 2016 | $800 | $59,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $762 | $57,545 | $13,500 | $44,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map