Estimated Value: $235,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Marsh Creek Ln, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $263,621, approximately $221 per square foot. 20 Marsh Creek Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Bought by
Cushman Laura D and Davies Laura Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cushman Laura D | $95,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $217,000 | $38,400 | $178,600 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $217,000 | $38,400 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $37,800 | $7,600 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $37,800 | $7,600 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $37,800 | $7,600 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $37,800 | $7,600 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $949 | $37,800 | $7,600 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $866 | $37,800 | $7,600 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $852 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $855 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $854 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $856 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map