NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Meernaa Ave Fairfax, CA 94930

Estimated Value: $1,423,000 - $1,877,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,869 Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 20 Meernaa Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,678,461, approximately $898 per square foot. 20 Meernaa Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Mizrahi David and Mizrahi Henya
Current Estimated Value
$1,678,461

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2018
Sold by
Popoff Andrew and Popoff Karen
Bought by
Mizrahi David and Mizrahi Henya

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Popoff Andrew and Popoff Karen M
Bought by
Popoff Andrew and Popoff Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Popoff Andrew and Popoff Karen M
Bought by
Popoff Andrew and Popoff Karen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $1,600,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Mizrahi David $755,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Popoff Andrew -- None Available
Popoff Andrew -- Financial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Popoff Andrew $175,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,541 $1,731,872 $1,082,420 $649,452
2024 $23,664 $1,697,920 $1,061,200 $636,720
2023 $23,464 $1,664,640 $1,040,400 $624,240
2022 $23,253 $1,632,000 $1,020,000 $612,000
2021 $22,770 $1,600,000 $1,000,000 $600,000
2020 $13,311 $878,220 $520,200 $358,020
2019 $12,797 $963,000 $561,000 $402,000
2018 $5,484 $280,364 $68,306 $212,058
2017 $4,789 $274,866 $66,966 $207,900
2016 $4,565 $269,478 $65,654 $203,824
2015 $4,092 $230,942 $64,662 $166,280
2014 $4,335 $226,418 $63,395 $163,023
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.