28 Meernaa Ave Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $727,949 - $1,106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Meernaa Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $904,487, approximately $758 per square foot. 28 Meernaa Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Mikolon Joseph John and Mikolon Roxanne Lynn
Bought by
Mikolon Family Trust and Mikolon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikolon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mikolon Roxanne L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $95,856 | $39,044 | $56,812 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $93,978 | $38,279 | $55,699 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $92,134 | $37,528 | $54,606 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $90,329 | $36,793 | $53,536 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $88,557 | $36,071 | $52,486 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $87,649 | $35,701 | $51,948 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $85,931 | $35,001 | $50,930 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $84,246 | $34,315 | $49,931 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $82,594 | $33,642 | $48,952 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $80,975 | $32,983 | $47,992 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $79,759 | $32,487 | $47,272 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $78,197 | $31,851 | $46,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map