20 Milburn Cir Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $1,113,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,215
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Milburn Cir, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $836,425, approximately $260 per square foot. 20 Milburn Cir is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank
Bought by
Bull Joseph D and Bull Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
French Donald E
Bought by
Born Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Seaboard Builders Inc
Bought by
French Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bull Joseph D | $377,500 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank | $500,000 | -- | |
| Born Timothy | $385,000 | -- | |
| French Donald E | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsbc Bank | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | French Donald E | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Born Timothy | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,650 | $582,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,650 | $539,700 | $233,300 | $306,400 |
| 2023 | $5,791 | $530,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $520,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,798 | $511,500 | $233,300 | $278,200 |
| 2019 | $5,803 | $511,500 | $233,300 | $278,200 |
| 2018 | $5,620 | $554,200 | $253,300 | $300,900 |
| 2017 | $5,781 | $536,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $519,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $502,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $502,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map