99 Milburn Cir Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $1,144,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
5,037
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Milburn Cir, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $853,070, approximately $169 per square foot. 99 Milburn Cir is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1986
Sold by
Webb Howard E
Bought by
Snyder Charles A and Snyder Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
9.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Charles A | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Snyder Charles A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $555,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $562 | $515,800 | $227,200 | $288,600 |
| 2023 | $5,820 | $507,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $498,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $490,500 | $227,200 | $263,300 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $490,500 | $227,200 | $263,300 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $544,000 | $259,200 | $284,800 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $514,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $485,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $456,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $456,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map