Estimated Value: $209,890 - $262,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Mountain View Unit 539, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $225,473, approximately $159 per square foot. 20 Mountain View Unit 539 is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Walker Thomas G and Walker Alice P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Resort Inc
Bought by
Walker Thomas G and Walker Anice P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Thomas G | -- | -- | |
| Walker Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $15,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $12,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $485 | $12,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $485 | $12,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $480 | $12,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $548 | $12,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $548 | $12,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $548 | $12,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $397 | $11,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $400 | $11,619 | $0 | $0 |