Estimated Value: $239,630 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 N High St, Arimo, ID 83214 and is currently estimated at $302,158, approximately $211 per square foot. 20 N High St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Marsh Valley Middle School, and Marsh Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $189,746 | $43,968 | $145,778 |
| 2024 | $184 | $170,139 | $43,968 | $126,171 |
| 2023 | $50 | $330,491 | $33,863 | $296,628 |
| 2022 | $50 | $75,715 | $15,190 | $60,525 |
| 2021 | $50 | $75,715 | $15,190 | $60,525 |
| 2020 | $40 | $72,677 | $12,152 | $60,525 |
| 2019 | $80 | $89,650 | $9,152 | $80,498 |
| 2018 | $40 | $72,677 | $12,152 | $60,525 |
| 2017 | $40 | $66,409 | $12,152 | $54,257 |
| 2016 | $40 | $66,409 | $12,152 | $54,257 |
| 2015 | $40 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,409 | $12,152 | $54,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map