20 Oak Leaf Ln Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $359,634 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Oak Leaf Ln, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $386,159, approximately $369 per square foot. 20 Oak Leaf Ln is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,427 | $344,200 | $124,500 | $219,700 |
| 2025 | $4,015 | $348,500 | $125,000 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $328,400 | $115,000 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $318,500 | $100,000 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $316,900 | $90,000 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $265,600 | $76,700 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $253,700 | $76,700 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $232,300 | $70,200 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $219,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,200 | $69,100 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,800 | $52,100 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map