20 Old Ridge Rd Strafford, NH 03884
Estimated Value: $479,914 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Old Ridge Rd, Strafford, NH 03884 and is currently estimated at $521,479, approximately $342 per square foot. 20 Old Ridge Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Strafford School and Coe-Brown Northwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Chamberlain Brian and Chamberlain Maria L
Bought by
Reed Bruce A and Reed Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,608
Interest Rate
8.48%
Estimated Equity
$478,871
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Bruce A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Bruce A | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,197 | $313,600 | $70,000 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $308,100 | $70,000 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $308,100 | $70,000 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | $308,100 | $70,000 | $238,100 |
| 2020 | $5,699 | $222,200 | $63,700 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $222,200 | $63,700 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $5,546 | $234,700 | $63,700 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $4,987 | $234,700 | $63,700 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $215,200 | $77,600 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $4,984 | $215,200 | $77,600 | $137,600 |
| 2013 | $4,881 | $215,200 | $77,600 | $137,600 |
| 2012 | $4,592 | $205,200 | $77,600 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map