20 Orta Way Novato, CA 94945
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $992,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Orta Way, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $938,509, approximately $437 per square foot. 20 Orta Way is a home with nearby schools including Sinaloa Middle School, San Marin High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Kudo-Pfeiffer Justin R and Bruhns Sarah E
Bought by
Bruhns And Kudo Family Trust and Kudo-Pfeiffer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Kudo-Pfeiffer Justin R and Brugns Sarah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruhns And Kudo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kudo-Pfeiffer Justin R | $950,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,935 | $1,008,380 | $371,420 | $636,960 |
| 2024 | $12,735 | $988,616 | $364,140 | $624,476 |
| 2023 | $12,470 | $969,231 | $357,000 | $612,231 |
| 2022 | $7,330 | $570,499 | $205,499 | $365,000 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $183,823 | $181,862 | $1,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map