20 Pine Cone Rd Angel Fire, NM 87710
Estimated Value: $409,776 - $708,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Pine Cone Rd, Angel Fire, NM 87710 and is currently estimated at $581,194, approximately $277 per square foot. 20 Pine Cone Rd is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $53,966 | $8,120 | $45,846 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $52,512 | $8,120 | $44,392 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $55,410 | $13,647 | $41,763 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $54,039 | $13,496 | $40,543 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $52,710 | $13,350 | $39,360 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $51,418 | $13,207 | $38,211 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $50,164 | $13,069 | $37,095 |
| 2018 | $865 | $44,639 | $8,628 | $36,011 |
| 2017 | $719 | $40,579 | $4,568 | $36,011 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,948 | $4,568 | $35,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,927 | $4,568 | $35,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map