20 Pine Crest Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35223
Estimated Value: $1,565,000 - $1,902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,402
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Pine Crest Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 and is currently estimated at $1,779,403, approximately $523 per square foot. 20 Pine Crest Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mountain Brook Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,392 | $112,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,392 | $105,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $10,027 | $92,470 | $56,500 | $35,970 |
| 2021 | $8,719 | $80,480 | $56,500 | $23,980 |
| 2020 | $8,423 | $77,750 | $56,500 | $21,250 |
| 2019 | $7,992 | $81,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,745 | $105,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,389 | $90,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,880 | $85,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,249 | $78,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,109 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,109 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map