20 Rathbun Rd Niantic, CT 06357
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Rathbun Rd, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $455,403, approximately $431 per square foot. 20 Rathbun Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Toth Beverly
Bought by
Davis Michael and Davis Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$113,537
Interest Rate
6.31%
Estimated Equity
$341,866
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael | $299,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Michael | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Michael | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Michael | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Michael | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $185,500 | $93,310 | $92,190 |
| 2024 | $4,888 | $185,500 | $93,310 | $92,190 |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $185,500 | $93,310 | $92,190 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $185,500 | $93,310 | $92,190 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $155,610 | $88,690 | $66,920 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $155,610 | $88,690 | $66,920 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $155,610 | $88,690 | $66,920 |
| 2018 | $4,256 | $155,610 | $88,690 | $66,920 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $155,610 | $88,690 | $66,920 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $152,880 | $84,000 | $68,880 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $152,880 | $84,000 | $68,880 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $152,880 | $84,000 | $68,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map