Estimated Value: $733,000 - $882,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Robinson Rd, Bow, NH 03304 and is currently estimated at $824,955, approximately $288 per square foot. 20 Robinson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bow Elementary School, Bow Memorial School, and Bow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Mier Marsha R Est
Bought by
Panzino Raymond and Panzino Jodi N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Krajcik Richard and Krajcik Jody L
Bought by
Mier Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panzino Raymond | $260,000 | -- | |
| Mier Marsha | $279,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mier Marsha | $300,925 | |
| Closed | Mier Marsha | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mier Marsha | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,720 | $833,894 | $137,294 | $696,600 |
| 2024 | $16,494 | $833,894 | $137,294 | $696,600 |
| 2023 | $14,681 | $527,894 | $99,094 | $428,800 |
| 2022 | $14,000 | $527,894 | $99,094 | $428,800 |
| 2021 | $13,444 | $527,422 | $98,622 | $428,800 |
| 2020 | $12,454 | $486,866 | $99,566 | $387,300 |
| 2019 | $12,761 | $486,866 | $99,566 | $387,300 |
| 2018 | $11,930 | $429,458 | $91,358 | $338,100 |
| 2017 | $12,075 | $434,808 | $90,608 | $344,200 |
| 2016 | $11,293 | $429,552 | $85,352 | $344,200 |
| 2015 | $11,303 | $396,052 | $85,352 | $310,700 |
| 2014 | $11,687 | $396,052 | $85,352 | $310,700 |
| 2011 | $10,215 | $376,252 | $85,352 | $290,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map