Estimated Value: $420,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Vaughn Rd, Bow, NH 03304 and is currently estimated at $447,637, approximately $411 per square foot. 27 Vaughn Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Bow Elementary School, Bow Memorial School, and Bow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Dunlop Scott P
Bought by
Scott P Dunlop T P and Scott Dunlop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Cohen Mindy
Bought by
M C Cohen Dunlop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Cote Gerard and Cote Sandra J
Bought by
Cohen Mindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,297
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott P Dunlop T P | -- | None Available | |
| Scott P Dunlop | -- | None Available | |
| M C Cohen Dunlop | -- | None Available | |
| Cohen Mindy | $169,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohen Mindy | $165,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,392 | $368,700 | $154,700 | $214,000 |
| 2024 | $7,293 | $368,700 | $154,700 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $6,786 | $244,000 | $105,200 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $6,471 | $244,000 | $105,200 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $244,000 | $105,200 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $6,252 | $244,400 | $105,200 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $244,400 | $105,200 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $200,000 | $96,900 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $199,300 | $96,900 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $5,240 | $199,300 | $96,900 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $179,200 | $96,900 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $5,288 | $179,200 | $96,900 | $82,300 |
| 2011 | $4,787 | $176,300 | $96,900 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map