20 Sandy Ln Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $186,013 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Sandy Ln, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $199,503, approximately $154 per square foot. 20 Sandy Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,077 | $62,857 | $9,716 | $53,141 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $39,354 | $4,463 | $34,892 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $39,354 | $4,463 | $34,892 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $39,354 | $4,463 | $34,892 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $33,320 | $3,780 | $29,540 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $33,320 | $3,780 | $29,540 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $33,320 | $3,780 | $29,540 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $29,610 | $4,000 | $25,610 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $29,610 | $4,000 | $25,610 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $29,610 | $4,000 | $25,610 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $28,830 | $4,000 | $24,830 |
| 2013 | $1,183 | $28,830 | $4,000 | $24,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map