Estimated Value: $214,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 School St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $245,701, approximately $171 per square foot. 20 School St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1973
Bought by
Smith Edward and Smith Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Edward | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Edward | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $226,000 | $26,800 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $198,600 | $25,300 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $184,400 | $23,900 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $154,900 | $22,100 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $142,600 | $22,100 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $131,800 | $22,100 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $131,800 | $22,100 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $135,600 | $29,400 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $137,800 | $33,100 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $137,800 | $33,100 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $137,800 | $33,100 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $143,200 | $33,700 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map