20 Sherry Dell Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,212 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Sherry Dell Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $450,803, approximately $193 per square foot. 20 Sherry Dell Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Howe Reuben P
Bought by
Daniel Ivan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,373
Outstanding Balance
$191,928
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Ivan P | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Ivan P | $245,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $378,400 | $90,000 | $288,400 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $346,200 | $90,000 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $4,003 | $345,100 | $90,000 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $327,900 | $80,000 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $287,200 | $75,000 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $269,500 | $75,000 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $269,500 | $75,000 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $252,900 | $70,000 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $251,700 | $70,000 | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map