20 Silo Ridge Dr Plattekill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $656,957 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Silo Ridge Dr, Plattekill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $690,989, approximately $265 per square foot. 20 Silo Ridge Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Huckleberry Holdings Llc
Bought by
Huckleberry Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Huckleberry Developers Inc
Bought by
Schwim Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckleberry Estates Llc | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Schwim Properties Llc | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $62,800 | $62,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $56,300 | $56,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $56,300 | $56,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $56,300 | $56,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $56,300 | $56,300 | $0 |