9 Silo Ridge Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $709,005 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Silo Ridge, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $759,501, approximately $232 per square foot. 9 Silo Ridge is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Hucklberry Developers Inc
Bought by
Kren Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kren Anna M | $522,487 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,853 | $374,000 | $62,800 | $311,200 |
| 2024 | $15,360 | $374,000 | $62,800 | $311,200 |
| 2023 | $14,941 | $374,000 | $62,800 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $14,506 | $374,000 | $62,800 | $311,200 |
| 2021 | $14,506 | $374,000 | $62,800 | $311,200 |
| 2020 | $12,842 | $374,000 | $62,800 | $311,200 |
| 2019 | $12,267 | $374,000 | $62,800 | $311,200 |
| 2018 | $13,240 | $374,000 | $62,800 | $311,200 |
| 2017 | $13,074 | $374,000 | $62,800 | $311,200 |
| 2016 | $12,249 | $374,000 | $62,800 | $311,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $374,000 | $62,800 | $311,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $374,000 | $62,800 | $311,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map