20 Sisson Dr Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Sisson Dr, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $269,459, approximately $151 per square foot. 20 Sisson Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including David B. Crane Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Jariwala Ami Yashvant
Bought by
Miller David and Yashvantjariwala Ami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jariwala Ami Yashvant | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $246,000 | $40,000 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $191,000 | $38,000 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $191,000 | $38,000 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $156,200 | $20,300 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $147,400 | $20,300 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $147,400 | $20,300 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $134,000 | $20,300 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $134,000 | $20,300 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $126,700 | $19,600 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $126,700 | $19,600 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,700 | $19,600 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,700 | $19,600 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map