NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Smith St Morrilton, AR 72110

Estimated Value: $131,000 - $258,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,813 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 20 Smith St, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $179,233, approximately $98 per square foot. 20 Smith St is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Sims Ray and Sims Mary
Bought by
Norris Ashley Michelle Sim
Current Estimated Value
$179,233

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Winfrey Robert Lee and Winfrey Wanda Lou
Bought by
Berkemeyer Vicki Lou

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Norris Ashley Michelle Sim -- None Listed On Document
Berkemeyer Vicki Lou -- None Available
Winfrey Robert -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $198 $27,190 $4,990 $22,200
2024 $373 $27,190 $4,990 $22,200
2023 $373 $27,190 $4,990 $22,200
2022 $423 $27,190 $4,990 $22,200
2021 $423 $22,220 $5,380 $16,840
2020 $423 $22,220 $5,380 $16,840
2019 $423 $22,220 $5,380 $16,840
2018 $448 $22,220 $5,380 $16,840
2017 $0 $22,220 $5,380 $16,840
2016 $438 $14,755 $2,528 $12,227
2015 $380 $14,755 $2,528 $12,227
2014 $380 $14,755 $2,528 $12,227
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.