35 Smith St Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Smith St, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $86,587, approximately $81 per square foot. 35 Smith St is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Shannon John and Shannon Francesca
Bought by
Beck Holly Janell and Beck Lucas Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
The Powell Family Living Trust
Bought by
Hart Andrew James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,550
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Newman Pat and Newman Lee R
Bought by
The Powell Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Wayne Smith Trucking Company
Bought by
Newman Lee R and Newman Pat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Holly Janell | $415,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Hart Andrew James | $43,000 | None Available | |