20 Spruce Dr Durango, CO 81301
Durango West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Spruce Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $625,837, approximately $407 per square foot. 20 Spruce Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Slade Thomas C and Estate Of Thomas C Slade
Bought by
Scritchfield Alyssa C and Slade Dustin C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Slade Jennifer Crittenden and Vorpahl Jennifer Crittenden
Bought by
Stade Thomas Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Slade Jennifer C and Slade Thomas C
Bought by
Slade Thomas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Durango Mountain Land Company Llc
Bought by
Large Lori L and Large Bryon Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$649
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scritchfield Alyssa C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stade Thomas Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Slade Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Large Lori L | $195,900 | Colorado Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Large Lori L | $649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $32,880 | $9,010 | $23,870 |
| 2024 | $947 | $22,550 | $6,720 | $15,830 |
| 2023 | $947 | $25,470 | $7,590 | $17,880 |
| 2022 | $935 | $27,220 | $8,110 | $19,110 |
| 2021 | $940 | $22,660 | $7,850 | $14,810 |
| 2020 | $914 | $22,710 | $7,360 | $15,350 |
| 2019 | $876 | $22,710 | $7,360 | $15,350 |
| 2018 | $817 | $21,210 | $7,410 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $800 | $21,210 | $7,410 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $776 | $22,300 | $8,190 | $14,110 |
| 2015 | $730 | $22,300 | $8,190 | $14,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,220 | $8,190 | $11,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,220 | $8,190 | $11,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map