20 State St Mahwah, NJ 07430
Estimated Value: $497,793 - $614,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 State St, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and is currently estimated at $554,698, approximately $453 per square foot. 20 State St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Mahwah High School and ONESCHOOL GLOBAL-NEW YORK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Hall Grant S
Bought by
Patzkowski Steven M and Patzkowski Collins-Patzkowski J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,395
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Bought by
Hall Grant S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patzkowski Steven M | $330,000 | -- | |
| Hall Grant S | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patzkowski Steven M | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,536 | $268,200 | $178,100 | $90,100 |
| 2024 | $5,463 | $268,200 | $178,100 | $90,100 |
| 2023 | $5,289 | $268,200 | $178,100 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $5,289 | $268,200 | $178,100 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $268,200 | $178,100 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $5,107 | $268,200 | $178,100 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $268,200 | $178,100 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $4,868 | $268,200 | $178,100 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $4,790 | $268,200 | $178,100 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $268,200 | $178,100 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $4,371 | $268,200 | $178,100 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $4,293 | $268,200 | $178,100 | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map