NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $134,000 - $156,976

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,160 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2022

Last sale price $111,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $880 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Well maintained colonial located in the Maplewood neighborhood! This home is loaded with character & charm! Original gumwood trim and some hardwoods throughout. Large living room with wood burning fireplace. Additional space off the living room - great for a home office or kids play room. Formal dining room has ample space for all your entertaining needs. 3 great size bedrooms and a full walk- up attic for additional storage space. Fully fenced yard! Delayed negotiations until Monday 12/20 @2pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Tomasetti

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401300079 Listed on: 12/14/2021

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Merrill

Listing by eXp Realty, LLC License #40ME1094185

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,266

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • No Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-090-340-0001-015-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,266

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Seneca Terrace
  • Directions: From Ridge Rd, turn right onto Dewey Ave then turn right onto Steko Ave, house is the first one on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0918
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-090-340-0001-015-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2266.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Sold $111,000 +30.7% $96 / Sq Ft
12/21/2021 12/21/21 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2021 12/14/21 For Sale $84,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,245 $127,600 $6,800 $120,800
2024 $1,245 $127,600 $6,800 $120,800
2023 $857 $55,400 $5,600 $49,800
2022 $669 $55,400 $5,600 $49,800
2021 $689 $55,400 $5,600 $49,800
2020 $731 $55,400 $5,600 $49,800
2019 $721 $53,000 $5,600 $47,400
2018 $1,623 $53,000 $5,600 $47,400
2017 $0 $53,000 $5,600 $47,400
2016 $721 $53,000 $5,600 $47,400
2015 $1,598 $50,000 $5,600 $44,400
2014 $1,598 $50,000 $5,600 $44,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1381778

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-090-340-0001-015-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.