20 Surrey Ln Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $1,005,701
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,408
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Surrey Ln, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $899,425, approximately $263 per square foot. 20 Surrey Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,201 | $928,219 | $395,000 | $533,219 |
| 2024 | $7,338 | $526,045 | $158,000 | $368,045 |
| 2023 | $6,891 | $526,045 | $158,000 | $368,045 |
| 2022 | $6,733 | $526,045 | $158,000 | $368,045 |
| 2021 | $6,701 | $526,045 | $158,000 | $368,045 |
| 2020 | $6,543 | $526,045 | $158,000 | $368,045 |
| 2019 | $6,543 | $526,045 | $158,000 | $368,045 |
| 2018 | $6,881 | $507,238 | $86,790 | $420,448 |
| 2017 | $6,830 | $507,238 | $86,790 | $420,448 |
| 2016 | $6,600 | $558,739 | $86,790 | $471,949 |
| 2015 | $6,044 | $436,600 | $94,866 | $341,734 |
| 2014 | $6,044 | $436,600 | $94,866 | $341,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map