20 Tiffany Ct E Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Tiffany Ct E, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $832,983, approximately $409 per square foot. 20 Tiffany Ct E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mills Pond Elementary School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Crncic Nick and Crncic Branka
Bought by
R C & Ann M Wheeler Lt and Wheeler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$651,965
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Lee Eric J and J-Lee Mei C
Bought by
Crncie Nick and Crncie Branka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Beisel George J and Beisel Lynn
Bought by
Lee Eric J and Lee Mei-Chin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Beechwood Tiffany Llc
Bought by
Beisel George J and Beisel Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R C & Ann M Wheeler Lt | $825,000 | None Available | |