S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Susan Gustafson
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $322,000
Charming 2 story Bungalow Style home complete w/friendly front porch and private fenced in back yard w/decks and single garage offers a perfect location for easy walk to campus or Village amenities. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms w/great closet / storage spaces - full bath with large soaking tub, california closet systems throughout the entire house suggest minimalism at its best with clever shelving, storage maximizing every room to furnish simply. Entry level offers living room w/a wall of shelves and desk -, dining/kitchen sliders out to back decks and private yard area. Basement level offers utility/laundry space, family rm, or guest ensuite w/walk in custom tiled shower and custom designed built ins. Simple, efficient and warm wood tones offer a cozy welcome!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Gustafson
Listing by Dropped Members License #10491207755 Listed on: 02/14/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boate Rachel | $280,000 | Vanguard Research & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boate Rachel | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | $280,000 | -5.1% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -3.3% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $200,000 | $12,500 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $5,596 | $139,500 | $12,500 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $139,500 | $12,500 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $139,500 | $12,500 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $5,903 | $126,000 | $48,700 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $7,446 | $126,000 | $48,700 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $126,000 | $48,700 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $5,074 | $126,000 | $48,700 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $5,005 | $126,000 | $48,700 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $126,000 | $48,700 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $48,700 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $48,700 | $77,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Susan Gustafson
Dropped Members
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Charles 'Reg' Wilson
Hamilton Village R.E., LLC
(315) 559-2306
26 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1518799
APN: 253203-168-028-0001-070-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.